Skip to main content
Market snapshot: . Prices may have changed since this snapshot.
Events
GroupKALSHI

NASCAR YellaWood 500: Top 3 Finishers

NASCAR YellaWood 500: Top 3 Finishers
Vol

K 0 contracts

|
Events

1

|
Markets

40

Current odds

Snapshot from

As of Oct 20, 2026, 12:00 AM UTC, the highest-priced outcome on Kalshi is Ryan Blaney at 18%.

Kalshi

  1. Ryan Blaney18%
  2. Joey Logano18%
  3. Austin Cindric15%
  4. Chase Briscoe14%
  5. Tyler Reddick13%

Yes prices. They are not order quotes; check each platform's rules, fees and live prices before trading.

AI Analysis

Trader mode: Market mechanics, assumptions and risks

K 0 contracts

Reported volume ยท provider units

40

Saved contracts

0

Same-question pairs

Source snapshot: Oct 20, 2026, 12:00 AM UTC

About This Event

2026 NASCAR YellaWood 500 If X finishes in the top 3 in the main race originally scheduled for Oct 25, 2026 at the 2026 NASCAR YellaWood 500 , then the market resolves to Yes. Important information: NASCAR races will be paid out after the final race results have been posted by NASCAR. Determinations are not based on provisional results, we appreciate your patience. X retires, is disqualified, or otherwise is not classified as a finisher in the race, the market for that competitor resolves to No. If the race is postponed but begins within 48 hours of its originally scheduled start time, the market will remain open and resolve based on the official final result. If the race is cancelled or not started within 48 hours of its originally scheduled start, all markets will resolve to a fair price. Kalshi is not affiliated, associated, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected with the Governing League. All trademarks, logos, and brand names are the property of their respective owners. This market will close and expire early if the event occurs.

AI-generated analysis based on market data. Not financial advice.

AI-written background. References identify the evidence used; Wikipedia links under Learn More are additional reading. Prices and provider rules are dated snapshots. This is not financial advice.

Prices are catalog snapshots and may have changed. Check each market's rules and observation time.

KalshiWorld
NASCAR YellaWood 500: Top 10 Finishers

NASCAR YellaWood 500: Top 10 Finishers

K 3.1K contracts
Cup Series: Ryan Blaney to finish in the top 10Yes 46%
Cup Series: Joey Logano to finish in the top 10Yes 46%
Cup Series: Chase Briscoe to finish in the top 10Yes 40%
+37 moreNext deadline Nov 2, 2026 UTC
KalshiWorld
NASCAR YellaWood 500: Top 20 Finishers

NASCAR YellaWood 500: Top 20 Finishers

K 1.0K contracts
Cup Series: Joey Logano to finish in the top 20Yes 69%
Cup Series: Ryan Blaney to finish in the top 20Yes 68%
Cup Series: Chase Briscoe to finish in the top 20Yes 65%
+37 moreNext deadline Nov 2, 2026 UTC
KalshiWorld
NASCAR YellaWood 500: Top 5 Finishers

NASCAR YellaWood 500: Top 5 Finishers

K 100 contracts
Cup Series: Joey Logano to finish in the top 5Yes 28%
Cup Series: Ryan Blaney to finish in the top 5Yes 27%
Cup Series: Austin Cindric to finish in the top 5Yes 23%
+37 moreNext deadline Nov 2, 2026 UTC
KalshiTech
NASCAR The Progress Group 250: Top 3 Finishers

NASCAR The Progress Group 250: Top 3 Finishers

K 0 contracts
Auto Parts: Justin Allgaier to finish in the top 3Yes 20%
Auto Parts: Jesse Love to finish in the top 3Yes 17%
Auto Parts: Corey Day to finish in the top 3Yes 15%
+38 moreNext deadline Nov 1, 2026 UTC
KalshiWorld
NASCAR Love's RV Stop 225: Top 3 Finishers

NASCAR Love's RV Stop 225: Top 3 Finishers

K 0 contracts
Truck Series: Layne Riggs to finish in the top 3Yes 23%
Truck Series: Corey Heim to finish in the top 3Yes 23%
Truck Series: Kaden Honeycutt to finish in the top 3Yes 22%
+35 moreNext deadline Oct 31, 2026 UTC
KalshiWorld
Titled Tuesday Top 3: Oct 20

Titled Tuesday Top 3: Oct 20

K 2.4K contracts
Titled Tuesday Oct 20, 2026 Top 3 Finishers: Hikaru NakamuraYes 34%
Titled Tuesday Oct 20, 2026 Top 3 Finishers: Magnus CarlsenYes 14%
Titled Tuesday Oct 20, 2026 Top 3 Finishers: Nihal SarinYes 11%
+68 moreNext deadline Nov 3, 2026 UTC

Market Insights

Price gaps of 2 pp+

0

Same-question pairs

0

No outcomes on this page have been reviewed as the same question on both platforms yet.

Price differences do not establish arbitrage. Check each pair's review, current order prices, fees and settlement rules.

Trade This Market