Skip to main content
Market snapshot: . Prices may have changed since this snapshot.
Events
GroupPOLYMARKET

FC Porto vs. SSC Napoli - First Team to Score

FC Porto vs. SSC Napoli - First Team to Score
Vol

PM $0

|
Events

1

|
Markets

3

Current odds

Snapshot from

As of Oct 24, 2026, 12:00 PM UTC, the highest-priced outcome on Polymarket is FC Porto at 51%.

Polymarket

  1. FC Porto51%
  2. Neither49%
  3. SSC Napoli48.5%

Yes prices. They are not order quotes; check each platform's rules, fees and live prices before trading.

AI Analysis

Trader mode: Market mechanics, assumptions and risks

PM $0

Reported volume ยท provider units

3

Saved contracts

0

Same-question pairs

Source snapshot: Oct 24, 2026, 12:00 PM UTC

About This Event

In the upcoming match between FC Porto and SSC Napoli, scheduled for November 4, 2026 at 3:00 PM ET: This market will resolve to "FC Porto" if FC Porto are the first to score within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. This market will resolve to "SSC Napoli" if SSC Napoli are the first to score within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. If neither team scores within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time, this market will resolve "Neither". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve to "Neither". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. Extra time and penalty shoot-outs are excluded. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.

AI-generated analysis based on market data. Not financial advice.

AI-written background. References identify the evidence used; Wikipedia links under Learn More are additional reading. Prices and provider rules are dated snapshots. This is not financial advice.

Prices are catalog snapshots and may have changed. Check each market's rules and observation time.

PolymarketSports
FC Porto vs. SSC Napoli - More Markets

FC Porto vs. SSC Napoli - More Markets

PM $0
FC Porto vs. SSC Napoli: Both Teams to ScoreYes 58%
FC Porto vs. SSC Napoli: Both Teams to Score in First HalfYes 35%
FC Porto vs. SSC Napoli: Both Teams to Score in Second HalfYes 33.5%
+57 moreNext deadline Nov 4, 2026 UTC
PolymarketSports
SSC Napoli vs. AS Roma - First Team to Score

SSC Napoli vs. AS Roma - First Team to Score

PM $0
AS Roma to score first vs. SSC Napoli?Yes 46.5%
SSC Napoli to score first vs. AS Roma?Yes 45.5%
SSC Napoli vs. AS Roma: Neither team to score first?Yes 6.5%
3 mktsNext deadline Oct 24, 2026 UTC
PolymarketSports
AC Monza vs. SSC Napoli - First Team to Score

AC Monza vs. SSC Napoli - First Team to Score

PM $0
SSC Napoli to score first vs. AC Monza?Yes 55%
AC Monza to score first vs. SSC Napoli?Yes 37%
AC Monza vs. SSC Napoli: Neither team to score first?Yes 5%
3 mktsNext deadline Oct 28, 2026 UTC
PolymarketSports
Juventus FC vs. SSC Napoli - First Team to Score

Juventus FC vs. SSC Napoli - First Team to Score

PM $0
Juventus FC to score first vs. SSC Napoli?Yes 49%
SSC Napoli to score first vs. Juventus FC?Yes 49%
Juventus FC vs. SSC Napoli: Neither team to score first?Yes 49%
3 mktsNext deadline Nov 1, 2026 UTC
PolymarketSports
AC Monza vs. SSC Napoli - 1st Half First Team to Score

AC Monza vs. SSC Napoli - 1st Half First Team to Score

PM $0
AC Monza to score first in the 1st half vs. SSC Napoli?Yes 48.5%
SSC Napoli to score first in the 1st half vs. AC Monza?Yes 48.5%
AC Monza vs. SSC Napoli: Neither team to score first in the 1st half?Yes 48.5%
3 mktsNext deadline Oct 28, 2026 UTC
PolymarketSports
AC Monza vs. SSC Napoli - 2nd Half First Team to Score

AC Monza vs. SSC Napoli - 2nd Half First Team to Score

PM $0
AC Monza to score first in the 2nd half vs. SSC Napoli?Yes 47%
SSC Napoli to score first in the 2nd half vs. AC Monza?Yes 47%
AC Monza vs. SSC Napoli: Neither team to score first in the 2nd half?Yes 47%
3 mktsNext deadline Oct 28, 2026 UTC

Market Insights

Price gaps of 2 pp+

0

Same-question pairs

0

No outcomes on this page have been reviewed as the same question on both platforms yet.

Price differences do not establish arbitrage. Check each pair's review, current order prices, fees and settlement rules.

Trade This Market