Skip to main content
Market snapshot: . Prices may have changed since this snapshot.
Events
GroupPOLYMARKET

Veikkausliiga (Finland): 2026 Runner-Up

Veikkausliiga (Finland): 2026 Runner-Up
Vol

PM $4.1K

|
Events

1

|
Markets

6

Current odds

Snapshot from

As of Oct 21, 2026, 3:00 AM UTC, the highest-priced outcome on Polymarket is HJK Helsinki at 50.5%.

Polymarket

  1. HJK Helsinki50.5%
  2. IF Gnistan50%
  3. KuPS49.5%
  4. Inter Turku49.5%
  5. VPS0.5%

Yes prices. They are not order quotes; check each platform's rules, fees and live prices before trading.

AI Analysis

Trader mode: Market mechanics, assumptions and risks

PM $4.1K

Reported volume ยท provider units

6

Saved contracts

0

Same-question pairs

Source snapshot: Oct 21, 2026, 3:00 AM UTC

About This Event

This market will resolve to "Yes" if the listed club is determined as the runner-up of the Veikkausliiga (Finland) for the 2026 season. Otherwise, it will resolve to "No". If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed participant to finish as runner-up of Veikkausliiga (Finland) for the 2026 season per the rules of Veikkausliiga (Finland) (e.g., the participant is eliminated), the corresponding market will resolve to "No". If multiple teams are declared as second-place finishers, this market will resolve in favor of the team whose listed name comes first alphabetically. If this event is cancelled, postponed after December 31, 2026, 11:59 PM ET, or a runner-up has not been declared within this timeframe, this market will resolve to "Other". The resolution source will be official information from the Veikkausliiga (Finland); however, a consensus of credible reporting may also be used.

AI-generated analysis based on market data. Not financial advice.

AI-written background. References identify the evidence used; Wikipedia links under Learn More are additional reading. Prices and provider rules are dated snapshots. This is not financial advice.

Prices are catalog snapshots and may have changed. Check each market's rules and observation time.

PolymarketSports
Veikkausliiga (Finland): Teams relegated (2026)

Veikkausliiga (Finland): Teams relegated (2026)

PM $9.4K
Will IFK Mariehamn be relegated from the 2026 Veikkausliiga (Finland)?Yes 99.9%
Will FF Jaro be relegated from the 2026 Veikkausliiga (Finland)?Yes 55.5%
Will IF Gnistan be relegated from the 2026 Veikkausliiga (Finland)?Yes 3.4%
+9 moreNext deadline Jan 1, 2027 UTC
PolymarketSports
Veikkausliiga (Finland): 2026 Winner

Veikkausliiga (Finland): 2026 Winner

PM $638.22
Will HJK Helsinki win the 2026 Veikkausliiga (Finland)?Yes 50%
Will KuPS win the 2026 Veikkausliiga (Finland)?Yes 49.5%
Will Inter Turku win the 2026 Veikkausliiga (Finland)?Yes 48.5%
+2 moreNext deadline Jan 1, 2027 UTC
PolymarketSports
Veikkausliiga (Finland): Team with Most Clean Sheets 2026

Veikkausliiga (Finland): Team with Most Clean Sheets 2026

PM $818.81
Will Inter Turku keep the most clean sheets in the 2026 Veikkausliiga (Finland)?Yes 49.5%
Will HJK Helsinki keep the most clean sheets in the 2026 Veikkausliiga (Finland)?Yes 48.5%
2 mktsNext deadline Jan 1, 2027 UTC
PolymarketSports
Veikkausliiga (Finland): 10th Place (Relegation Survivor) 2026

Veikkausliiga (Finland): 10th Place (Relegation Survivor) 2026

PM $1.9K
Will SJK finish 10th in the 2026 Veikkausliiga (Finland)?Yes 80.5%
1 mktNext deadline Jan 1, 2027 UTC
PolymarketSports
UEFA Conference League: 2027 2nd Place

UEFA Conference League: 2027 2nd Place

PM $10.3K
Will Brighton & Hove Albion finish as runner-up in the 2026-27 UEFA Conference League?Yes 49.3%
Will Atalanta finish as runner-up in the 2026-27 UEFA Conference League?Yes 49%
Will Ajax finish as runner-up in the 2026-27 UEFA Conference League?Yes 15.8%
+33 moreNext deadline Jun 16, 2027 UTC
PolymarketSports
UEFA Champions League: 2027 2nd Place

UEFA Champions League: 2027 2nd Place

PM $9.8K
Will Barcelona finish as runner-up in the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League?Yes 13.5%
Will Arsenal finish as runner-up in the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League?Yes 12.5%
Will Paris Saint-Germain finish as runner-up in the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League?Yes 12%
+33 moreNext deadline Jun 19, 2027 UTC

Market Insights

Price gaps of 2 pp+

0

Same-question pairs

0

No outcomes on this page have been reviewed as the same question on both platforms yet.

Price differences do not establish arbitrage. Check each pair's review, current order prices, fees and settlement rules.

Trade This Market