Skip to main content
Market snapshot: . Prices may have changed since this snapshot.
Events
GroupPOLYMARKET

Sport Lisboa e Benfica vs. FC Alverca - Halftime Result

Sport Lisboa e Benfica vs. FC Alverca - Halftime Result
Vol

PM $0

|
Events

1

|
Markets

3

Current odds

Snapshot from

As of Oct 21, 2026, 9:00 PM UTC, the highest-priced outcome on Polymarket is Sport Lisboa e Benfica at 49%.

Polymarket

  1. Sport Lisboa e Benfica49%
  2. FC Alverca48.5%
  3. Draw31%

Yes prices. They are not order quotes; check each platform's rules, fees and live prices before trading.

AI Analysis

Trader mode: Market mechanics, assumptions and risks

PM $0

Reported volume · provider units

3

Saved contracts

0

Same-question pairs

Source snapshot: Oct 21, 2026, 9:00 PM UTC

About This Event

In the upcoming Primeira Liga game between Sport Lisboa e Benfica and FC Alverca, scheduled for November 2, 2026 at 3:15 PM ET: This event contains halftime result markets for home, draw, and away outcomes within the first 45 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time.

AI-generated analysis based on market data. Not financial advice.

AI-written background. References identify the evidence used; Wikipedia links under Learn More are additional reading. Prices and provider rules are dated snapshots. This is not financial advice.

Prices are catalog snapshots and may have changed. Check each market's rules and observation time.

PolymarketSports
AS Omónoia Leukosías vs. Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Halftime Result

AS Omónoia Leukosías vs. Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Halftime Result

PM $0
Sport Lisboa e Benfica leading at halftime?Yes 52.5%
AS Omónoia Leukosías vs. Sport Lisboa e Benfica: Draw at halftime?Yes 35%
AS Omónoia Leukosías leading at halftime?Yes 12.5%
3 mktsNext deadline Oct 22, 2026 UTC
PolymarketSports
CD Santa Clara vs. Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Halftime Result

CD Santa Clara vs. Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Halftime Result

PM $0
Sport Lisboa e Benfica leading at halftime?Yes 51.5%
CD Santa Clara vs. Sport Lisboa e Benfica: Draw at halftime?Yes 38%
CD Santa Clara leading at halftime?Yes 9%
3 mktsNext deadline Oct 26, 2026 UTC
PolymarketSports
Arsenal WFC vs. Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Halftime Result

Arsenal WFC vs. Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Halftime Result

PM $0
Arsenal WFC leading at halftime?Yes 49%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica leading at halftime?Yes 49%
Arsenal WFC vs. Sport Lisboa e Benfica: Draw at halftime?Yes 31%
3 mktsNext deadline Oct 28, 2026 UTC
PolymarketSports
Sport Lisboa e Benfica vs. FC Alverca - More Markets

Sport Lisboa e Benfica vs. FC Alverca - More Markets

PM $0
Sport Lisboa e Benfica vs. FC Alverca: Both Teams to ScoreYes 41.5%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica vs. FC Alverca: Both Teams to Score in First HalfYes 31%
Spread: Sport Lisboa e Benfica (-1.5)View outcomes
+43 moreNext deadline Nov 2, 2026 UTC
PolymarketSports
Sport Lisboa e Benfica vs. FC Alverca - Exact Score

Sport Lisboa e Benfica vs. FC Alverca - Exact Score

PM $33.1K
Exact Score: Sport Lisboa e Benfica 0 - 0 FC Alverca?Yes 37.5%
Exact Score: Sport Lisboa e Benfica 0 - 4 FC Alverca?Yes 37.5%
Exact Score: Sport Lisboa e Benfica 0 - 5 FC Alverca?Yes 37.5%
+34 moreNext deadline Nov 2, 2026 UTC
PolymarketSports
Sport Lisboa e Benfica vs. FC Alverca - First Team to Score

Sport Lisboa e Benfica vs. FC Alverca - First Team to Score

PM $0
Sport Lisboa e Benfica to score first vs. FC Alverca?Yes 48.5%
FC Alverca to score first vs. Sport Lisboa e Benfica?Yes 48.5%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica vs. FC Alverca: Neither team to score first?Yes 48.5%
3 mktsNext deadline Nov 2, 2026 UTC

Market Insights

Price gaps of 2 pp+

0

Same-question pairs

0

No outcomes on this page have been reviewed as the same question on both platforms yet.

Price differences do not establish arbitrage. Check each pair's review, current order prices, fees and settlement rules.

Trade This Market