Skip to main content
Market snapshot: . Prices may have changed since this snapshot.
Events
GroupKALSHI

AUDUSD price on Oct 21 at 5:00 PM EDT

AUDUSD price on Oct 21 at 5:00 PM EDT
Vol

K 0 contracts

|
Events

1

|
Markets

20

Current odds

Snapshot from

As of Oct 21, 2026, 6:00 PM UTC, the highest-priced outcome on Kalshi is Above 0.695 at 99.5%.

Kalshi

  1. Above 0.69599.5%
  2. Above 0.69399.5%
  3. Above 0.69199.5%
  4. Above 0.68999.5%
  5. Above 0.68799.5%

Yes prices. They are not order quotes; check each platform's rules, fees and live prices before trading.

AI Analysis

Trader mode: Market mechanics, assumptions and risks

K 0 contracts

Reported volume ยท provider units

20

Saved contracts

0

Same-question pairs

Source snapshot: Oct 21, 2026, 6:00 PM UTC

About This Event

Oct 21, 2026 at 5pm ET If the value of the AUDUSD opening candlestick is Above X at 5pm ET on Oct 21, 2026, then the market resolves to Yes. How this is resolved The market resolves based on the open value of the AUDUSD exchange rate as published by Pyth at 5pm ET on Oct 21, 2026. If the rate is Above X at that time, the market resolves to Yes. If not, the market resolves to No. Revisions to the underlying made after expiration will not be accounted for in determining the Expiration Value. Rounding to four decimal places shall be assumed unless otherwise specified. If no data is available from Pyth at the specified time, the most recently available value will be used.

AI-generated analysis based on market data. Not financial advice.

AI-written background. References identify the evidence used; Wikipedia links under Learn More are additional reading. Prices and provider rules are dated snapshots. This is not financial advice.

Prices are catalog snapshots and may have changed. Check each market's rules and observation time.

KalshiCrypto
USDCHF price on Oct 21 at 5:00 PM EDT

USDCHF price on Oct 21 at 5:00 PM EDT

K 1.4K contracts
Will USDCHF be Above 0.815 at 5pm ET on Oct 21?Yes 99.5%
Will USDCHF be Above 0.813 at 5pm ET on Oct 21?Yes 99.5%
Will USDCHF be Above 0.811 at 5pm ET on Oct 21?Yes 99.5%
+17 moreNext deadline Oct 28, 2026 UTC
KalshiFinancials
USDBRL price on Oct 21 at 5:00 PM EDT

USDBRL price on Oct 21 at 5:00 PM EDT

K 219 contracts
Will USDBRL be Above 5.017 at 5pm ET on Oct 21?Yes 45%
Will USDBRL be Above 5.041 at 5pm ET on Oct 21?Yes 0%
Will USDBRL be Above 5.039 at 5pm ET on Oct 21?Yes 0%
+17 moreNext deadline Oct 28, 2026 UTC
KalshiFinancials
AUDUSD price on Oct 23 at 5:00 PM EDT

AUDUSD price on Oct 23 at 5:00 PM EDT

K 0 contracts
Will AUDUSD be Above 0.689 at 5pm ET on Oct 23?Yes 97.5%
Will AUDUSD be Above 0.687 at 5pm ET on Oct 23?Yes 97.5%
Will AUDUSD be Above 0.685 at 5pm ET on Oct 23?Yes 97.5%
+17 moreNext deadline Oct 30, 2026 UTC
KalshiFinancials
GBPUSD price on Oct 21 at 5:00 PM EDT

GBPUSD price on Oct 21 at 5:00 PM EDT

K 0 contracts
Will GBPUSD be Above 1.321 at 5pm ET on Oct 21?Yes 99.5%
Will GBPUSD be Above 1.319 at 5pm ET on Oct 21?Yes 99.5%
Will GBPUSD be Above 1.337 at 5pm ET on Oct 21?Yes 94.5%
+17 moreNext deadline Oct 28, 2026 UTC
KalshiFinancials
NZDUSD price on Oct 21 at 5:00 PM EDT

NZDUSD price on Oct 21 at 5:00 PM EDT

K 0 contracts
Will NZDUSD be Above 0.557 at 5pm ET on Oct 21?Yes 99.5%
Will NZDUSD be Above 0.555 at 5pm ET on Oct 21?Yes 99.5%
Will NZDUSD be Above 0.553 at 5pm ET on Oct 21?Yes 99.5%
+17 moreNext deadline Oct 28, 2026 UTC
KalshiCrypto
USDCAD price on Oct 21 at 5:00 PM EDT

USDCAD price on Oct 21 at 5:00 PM EDT

K 0 contracts
Will USDCAD be Above 1.397 at 5pm ET on Oct 21?Yes 99.5%
Will USDCAD be Above 1.395 at 5pm ET on Oct 21?Yes 99.5%
Will USDCAD be Above 1.393 at 5pm ET on Oct 21?Yes 99.5%
+17 moreNext deadline Oct 28, 2026 UTC

Market Insights

Price gaps of 2 pp+

0

Same-question pairs

0

No outcomes on this page have been reviewed as the same question on both platforms yet.

Price differences do not establish arbitrage. Check each pair's review, current order prices, fees and settlement rules.

Trade This Market