Skip to main content
Market snapshot: . Prices may have changed since this snapshot.
Events
GroupPOLYMARKET

Club Santos Laguna vs. Pumas de la UNAM - 1st Half First Team to Score

Club Santos Laguna vs. Pumas de la UNAM - 1st Half First Team to Score
Vol

PM $0

|
Events

1

|
Markets

3

Current odds

Snapshot from

As of Oct 21, 2026, 6:00 AM UTC, the highest-priced outcome on Polymarket is Club Santos Laguna at 23%.

Polymarket

  1. Club Santos Laguna23%
  2. Neither22%
  3. Pumas de la UNAM19%

Yes prices. They are not order quotes; check each platform's rules, fees and live prices before trading.

AI Analysis

Trader mode: Market mechanics, assumptions and risks

PM $0

Reported volume ยท provider units

3

Saved contracts

0

Same-question pairs

Source snapshot: Oct 21, 2026, 6:00 AM UTC

About This Event

In the upcoming match between Club Santos Laguna and Pumas de la UNAM, scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 11:10 PM ET: This market will resolve to "Club Santos Laguna" if Club Santos Laguna are the first to score in the first half (first 45 minutes of regular play plus first-half stoppage time). This market will resolve to "Pumas de la UNAM" if Pumas de la UNAM are the first to score in the first half (first 45 minutes of regular play plus first-half stoppage time). If neither team scores in the first half (first 45 minutes of regular play plus first-half stoppage time), this market will resolve "Neither". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve to "Neither". This market refers only to goals scored within the first 45 minutes of regular play plus first-half stoppage time. Second-half goals, extra time, and penalty shoot-outs are excluded. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.

AI-generated analysis based on market data. Not financial advice.

AI-written background. References identify the evidence used; Wikipedia links under Learn More are additional reading. Prices and provider rules are dated snapshots. This is not financial advice.

Prices are catalog snapshots and may have changed. Check each market's rules and observation time.

PolymarketSports
Club Santos Laguna vs. Pumas de la UNAM - More Markets

Club Santos Laguna vs. Pumas de la UNAM - More Markets

PM $576.92
Club Santos Laguna vs. Pumas de la UNAM: Both Teams to ScoreYes 62%
Club Santos Laguna vs. Pumas de la UNAM: Both Teams to Score in First HalfYes 23%
Spread: Club Santos Laguna (-1.5)View outcomes
+51 moreNext deadline Oct 22, 2026 UTC
PolymarketSports
Club Santos Laguna vs. Pumas de la UNAM - 1st Half Exact Score

Club Santos Laguna vs. Pumas de la UNAM - 1st Half Exact Score

PM $0
1st Half Exact Score: Any Other Score?Yes 45.5%
1st Half Exact Score: Club Santos Laguna 1 - 2 Pumas de la UNAM?Yes 22%
1st Half Exact Score: Club Santos Laguna 1 - 0 Pumas de la UNAM?Yes 19%
+6 moreNext deadline Oct 22, 2026 UTC
PolymarketSports
Club Santos Laguna vs. Pumas de la UNAM - Exact Score

Club Santos Laguna vs. Pumas de la UNAM - Exact Score

PM $0
Exact Score: Club Santos Laguna 3 - 5 Pumas de la UNAM?Yes 37.5%
Exact Score: Club Santos Laguna 4 - 5 Pumas de la UNAM?Yes 37.5%
Exact Score: Club Santos Laguna 5 - 3 Pumas de la UNAM?Yes 24.5%
+34 moreNext deadline Oct 22, 2026 UTC
PolymarketSports
Club Santos Laguna vs. Pumas de la UNAM - First Team to Score

Club Santos Laguna vs. Pumas de la UNAM - First Team to Score

PM $0
Club Santos Laguna to score first vs. Pumas de la UNAM?Yes 50%
Pumas de la UNAM to score first vs. Club Santos Laguna?Yes 42.5%
Club Santos Laguna vs. Pumas de la UNAM: Neither team to score first?Yes 5%
3 mktsNext deadline Oct 22, 2026 UTC
PolymarketSports
Club Santos Laguna vs. Pumas de la UNAM - 2nd Half First Team to Score

Club Santos Laguna vs. Pumas de la UNAM - 2nd Half First Team to Score

PM $0
Club Santos Laguna to score first in the 2nd half vs. Pumas de la UNAM?Yes 26.5%
Pumas de la UNAM to score first in the 2nd half vs. Club Santos Laguna?Yes 23%
Club Santos Laguna vs. Pumas de la UNAM: Neither team to score first in the 2nd half?Yes 13%
3 mktsNext deadline Oct 22, 2026 UTC
PolymarketSports
Club Puebla vs. Pumas de la UNAM - More Markets

Club Puebla vs. Pumas de la UNAM - More Markets

PM $0
Club Puebla vs. Pumas de la UNAM: Both Teams to ScoreYes 42.5%
Club Puebla vs. Pumas de la UNAM: Both Teams to Score in First HalfYes 31%
Spread: Club Puebla (-1.5)View outcomes
+43 moreNext deadline Oct 31, 2026 UTC

Market Insights

Price gaps of 2 pp+

0

Same-question pairs

0

No outcomes on this page have been reviewed as the same question on both platforms yet.

Price differences do not establish arbitrage. Check each pair's review, current order prices, fees and settlement rules.

Trade This Market