As of Oct 27, 2026, 3:00 AM UTC, the highest-priced outcome on Kalshi is Doug Ghim at 34%.
Kalshi
Doug Ghim34%
Wyndham Clark33.5%
Tom Kim33%
Benjamin James31.5%
Ben Griffin30.5%
Yes prices. They are not order quotes; check each platform's rules, fees and live prices before trading.
AI Analysis
Trader mode: Market mechanics, assumptions and risks
K 2.0K contracts
Reported volume ยท provider units
120
Saved contracts
0
Same-question pairs
Source snapshot: Oct 27, 2026, 3:00 AM UTC
About This Event
2026 VidantaWorld Mexico Open
If X finishes in the top 10, including ties, in the 2026 VidantaWorld Mexico Open, then the market resolves to Yes. If a golfer forfeits, withdraws, or doesn't participate: Prior to teeing off: Market resolves to Fair Market Price After teeing off: Market resolves to No Kalshi is not affiliated, associated, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected with the PGA. All trademarks, logos, and brand names are the property of their respective owners. This market will close and expire after the event occurs.
AI-generated analysis based on market data. Not financial advice.
AI-written background. References identify the evidence used; Wikipedia links under Learn More are additional reading. Prices and provider rules are dated snapshots. This is not financial advice.
Related prediction markets
Prices are catalog snapshots and may have changed. Check each market's rules and observation time.
Historical observations can differ from current quotes. Kalshi points are hourly trade averages.
Saved prices are comparisons, not executable quotes. A price difference does not establish arbitrage. Check both contracts, live order prices, fees and available size.
Doug Ghim finishes top 10
No data available
Single-Platform Markets(120)
Market
Platform
Price
Doug Ghim finishes top 10
Kalshi
34.0%
Wyndham Clark finishes top 10
Kalshi
33.5%
Tom Kim finishes top 10
Kalshi
33.0%
Benjamin James finishes top 10
Kalshi
31.5%
Ben Griffin finishes top 10
Kalshi
30.5%
Corey Conners finishes top 10
Kalshi
26.0%
Andrew Novak finishes top 10
Kalshi
23.0%
Johnny Keefer finishes top 10
Kalshi
22.0%
Harry Hall finishes top 10
Kalshi
21.5%
Blades Brown finishes top 10
Kalshi
21.5%
Neal Shipley finishes top 10
Kalshi
19.5%
Jackson Suber finishes top 10
Kalshi
19.5%
Zachary Bauchou finishes top 10
Kalshi
18.5%
Rico Hoey finishes top 10
Kalshi
18.5%
Marco Penge finishes top 10
Kalshi
18.5%
Max Homa finishes top 10
Kalshi
18.5%
David Ford finishes top 10
Kalshi
18.0%
Taylor Moore finishes top 10
Kalshi
17.5%
Kris Ventura finishes top 10
Kalshi
17.5%
Keita Nakajima finishes top 10
Kalshi
17.5%
Kevin Yu finishes top 10
Kalshi
17.0%
Jordan L. Smith finishes top 10
Kalshi
16.5%
Kevin Roy finishes top 10
Kalshi
16.5%
Trace Crowe finishes top 10
Kalshi
16.0%
Austin Eckroat finishes top 10
Kalshi
15.5%
Steven Fisk finishes top 10
Kalshi
15.0%
Mac Meissner finishes top 10
Kalshi
15.0%
Rasmus Neergaard-Petersen finishes top 10
Kalshi
14.0%
Mackenzie Hughes finishes top 10
Kalshi
13.5%
Max Greyserman finishes top 10
Kalshi
13.5%
Luke Clanton finishes top 10
Kalshi
13.5%
Pierceson Coody finishes top 10
Kalshi
13.0%
Beau Hossler finishes top 10
Kalshi
13.0%
Billy Horschel finishes top 10
Kalshi
13.0%
Zecheng Dou finishes top 10
Kalshi
12.5%
Lee Hodges finishes top 10
Kalshi
12.5%
Patrick Fishburn finishes top 10
Kalshi
12.0%
Taylor Pendrith finishes top 10
Kalshi
11.5%
Tony Finau finishes top 10
Kalshi
11.5%
Patrick Rodgers finishes top 10
Kalshi
11.5%
Max McGreevy finishes top 10
Kalshi
11.5%
Kihei Akina finishes top 10
Kalshi
11.5%
John Parry finishes top 10
Kalshi
11.5%
Denny McCarthy finishes top 10
Kalshi
11.5%
Christiaan Bezuidenhout finishes top 10
Kalshi
11.5%
Alvaro Ortiz finishes top 10
Kalshi
11.5%
William Mouw finishes top 10
Kalshi
11.0%
Sudarshan Yellamaraju finishes top 10
Kalshi
11.0%
Jesper Svensson finishes top 10
Kalshi
11.0%
Gordon Sargent finishes top 10
Kalshi
11.0%
Emiliano Grillo finishes top 10
Kalshi
11.0%
A.J. Ewart finishes top 10
Kalshi
11.0%
Zac Blair finishes top 10
Kalshi
10.5%
Takumi Kanaya finishes top 10
Kalshi
10.5%
Rasmus Hojgaard finishes top 10
Kalshi
10.5%
Chandler Phillips finishes top 10
Kalshi
10.5%
Hao-Tong Li finishes top 10
Kalshi
10.0%
Erik Van Rooyen finishes top 10
Kalshi
10.0%
Adrien Dumont De Chassart finishes top 10
Kalshi
10.0%
Hayden Springer finishes top 10
Kalshi
9.5%
Chad Ramey finishes top 10
Kalshi
9.5%
Karl Vilips finishes top 10
Kalshi
9.0%
John VanDerLaan finishes top 10
Kalshi
8.5%
Isaiah Salinda finishes top 10
Kalshi
8.5%
Danny Walker finishes top 10
Kalshi
8.5%
Chan Kim finishes top 10
Kalshi
8.5%
Dylan Wu finishes top 10
Kalshi
8.0%
Aldrich Potgieter finishes top 10
Kalshi
8.0%
Ryder Cowan finishes top 10
Kalshi
7.5%
Matthieu Pavon finishes top 10
Kalshi
7.5%
Kevin Streelman finishes top 10
Kalshi
7.5%
Joel Dahmen finishes top 10
Kalshi
7.5%
Davis Riley finishes top 10
Kalshi
7.5%
Ben Silverman finishes top 10
Kalshi
7.5%
Brice Garnett finishes top 10
Kalshi
7.5%
Alejandro Tosti finishes top 10
Kalshi
7.5%
Trent Phillips finishes top 10
Kalshi
6.5%
Mark Hubbard finishes top 10
Kalshi
6.5%
Justin Lower finishes top 10
Kalshi
6.5%
Chandler Blanchet finishes top 10
Kalshi
6.5%
Pontus Nyholm finishes top 10
Kalshi
6.0%
David Lipsky finishes top 10
Kalshi
6.0%
Peter Malnati finishes top 10
Kalshi
5.5%
Joe Highsmith finishes top 10
Kalshi
5.5%
Garrick Higgo finishes top 10
Kalshi
5.5%
Cameron Davis finishes top 10
Kalshi
5.5%
Aaron Wise finishes top 10
Kalshi
5.5%
Andrew Putnam finishes top 10
Kalshi
5.5%
Tyler Duncan finishes top 10
Kalshi
5.0%
Jeffrey Kang finishes top 10
Kalshi
5.0%
Hank Lebioda finishes top 10
Kalshi
5.0%
David Skinns finishes top 10
Kalshi
5.0%
Ben Martin finishes top 10
Kalshi
5.0%
Paul Peterson finishes top 10
Kalshi
4.5%
Jimmy Stanger finishes top 10
Kalshi
4.5%
Harry Higgs finishes top 10
Kalshi
4.5%
Adam Svensson finishes top 10
Kalshi
4.5%
Will Gordon finishes top 10
Kalshi
4.0%
Rafael Campos finishes top 10
Kalshi
4.0%
John Daly Jr. finishes top 10
Kalshi
4.0%
Davis Chatfield finishes top 10
Kalshi
4.0%
Brian Campbell finishes top 10
Kalshi
4.0%
Vince Whaley finishes top 10
Kalshi
3.5%
Nick Dunlap finishes top 10
Kalshi
3.5%
Patton Kizzire finishes top 10
Kalshi
3.5%
Omar Morales finishes top 10
Kalshi
3.5%
C.T. Pan finishes top 10
Kalshi
3.5%
Tayler Termeer finishes top 10
Kalshi
3.0%
Santiago De la Fuente finishes top 10
Kalshi
3.0%
Marcelo Rozo finishes top 10
Kalshi
3.0%
Mauricio Figueroa finishes top 10
Kalshi
3.0%
Cameron Tankersley finishes top 10
Kalshi
3.0%
Christo Lamprecht finishes top 10
Kalshi
3.0%
Kensei Hirata finishes top 10
Kalshi
2.5%
Gerardo Gรณmez finishes top 10
Kalshi
2.5%
Garrett Endicott finishes top 10
Kalshi
2.5%
Eli Ortego finishes top 10
Kalshi
2.5%
Camilo Villegas finishes top 10
Kalshi
2.5%
Alejandro Fierro finishes top 10
Kalshi
2.5%
Aaron Baddeley finishes top 10
Kalshi
2.5%
Rules & Resolution
Saved matching review
Needs review: no direct pair assessment is available.
A saved event match does not establish identical settlement. Pair reviews appear with each price comparison.