Skip to main content
Market snapshot: . Prices may have changed since this snapshot.
Events
GroupKALSHI

Philadelphia vs Washington: Team Total

Philadelphia vs Washington: Team Total
Vol

K 0 contracts

|
Events

1

|
Markets

10

Current odds

Snapshot from

As of Oct 27, 2026, 6:00 AM UTC, the highest-priced outcome on Kalshi is Washington over 5.5 at 49.5%.

Kalshi

  1. Washington over 5.549.5%
  2. Washington over 4.549.5%
  3. Washington over 3.549.5%
  4. Washington over 2.549.5%
  5. Washington over 1.549.5%

Yes prices. They are not order quotes; check each platform's rules, fees and live prices before trading.

AI Analysis

Trader mode: Market mechanics, assumptions and risks

K 0 contracts

Reported volume ยท provider units

10

Saved contracts

0

Same-question pairs

Source snapshot: Oct 27, 2026, 6:00 AM UTC

About This Event

PHI vs WSH (Oct 28) If Washington scores over X goals in the Philadelphia vs Washington NHL game originally scheduled for Oct 28, 2026, then the market resolves to Yes. Team totals include goals scored in overtime. If the game goes to a shootout, the shootout winner is credited with one additional goal, and that goal counts toward this market. This market will close and expire early if the event occurs.

AI-generated analysis based on market data. Not financial advice.

AI-written background. References identify the evidence used; Wikipedia links under Learn More are additional reading. Prices and provider rules are dated snapshots. This is not financial advice.

Prices are catalog snapshots and may have changed. Check each market's rules and observation time.

KalshiSports
Philadelphia vs Washington: Team Total

Philadelphia vs Washington: Team Total

K 104.97 contracts
Washington over 3.5 points scoredYes 96.5%
Washington over 7.5 points scoredYes 95%
Philadelphia over 3.5 points scoredYes 95%
+24 moreNext deadline Nov 4, 2026 UTC
KalshiSports
Philadelphia vs Washington: 1st Half Team Total

Philadelphia vs Washington: 1st Half Team Total

K 0 contracts
Washington over 2.5 1H points scoredYes 94.5%
Philadelphia over 2.5 1H points scoredYes 90%
Washington over 6.5 1H points scoredYes 79%
+17 moreNext deadline Nov 4, 2026 UTC
PolymarketSports
Pro Football: 2026-27 Highest-Rated Defense

Pro Football: 2026-27 Highest-Rated Defense

PM $0
Will another team finish the 2026-27 NFL regular season with the fewest total yards allowed per game?Yes 50%
Will Buffalo Bills finish the 2026-27 NFL regular season with the fewest total yards allowed per game?Yes 50%
Will Miami Dolphins finish the 2026-27 NFL regular season with the fewest total yards allowed per game?Yes 50%
+35 moreNext deadline Jan 27, 2027 UTC
PolymarketSports
Pro Football: 2026-27 Highest-Rated Offense

Pro Football: 2026-27 Highest-Rated Offense

PM $0
Will another team finish the 2026-27 NFL regular season with the most total offensive yards per game?Yes 50%
Will Buffalo Bills finish the 2026-27 NFL regular season with the most total offensive yards per game?Yes 50%
Will Miami Dolphins finish the 2026-27 NFL regular season with the most total offensive yards per game?Yes 50%
+35 moreNext deadline Jan 27, 2027 UTC
PolymarketSports
Washington State vs. San Diego State

Washington State vs. San Diego State

PM $255.75
Washington State vs. San Diego State: Both Teams to Score a TouchdownYes 50%
Washington State vs. San Diego State: Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1HYes 50%
Washington State vs. San Diego State: Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2HYes 50%
+203 moreNext deadline Oct 31, 2026 UTC
PolymarketSports
Washington vs. Nebraska

Washington vs. Nebraska

PM $78
Washington vs. Nebraska: Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q4Yes 50%
Washington vs. Nebraska: Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q3Yes 50%
Washington vs. Nebraska: Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q1Yes 50%
+203 moreNext deadline Nov 1, 2026 UTC

Market Insights

Price gaps of 2 pp+

0

Same-question pairs

0

No outcomes on this page have been reviewed as the same question on both platforms yet.

Price differences do not establish arbitrage. Check each pair's review, current order prices, fees and settlement rules.

Trade This Market