Skip to main content
Market snapshot: . Prices may have changed since this snapshot.
Events
GroupKALSHI

New Jersey vs Vegas: Team Total

New Jersey vs Vegas: Team Total
Vol

K 0 contracts

|
Events

1

|
Markets

10

Current odds

Snapshot from

As of Oct 29, 2026, 12:00 AM UTC, the highest-priced outcome on Kalshi is Vegas over 5.5 at 49.5%.

Kalshi

  1. Vegas over 5.549.5%
  2. Vegas over 4.549.5%
  3. Vegas over 3.549.5%
  4. Vegas over 2.549.5%
  5. Vegas over 1.549.5%

Yes prices. They are not order quotes; check each platform's rules, fees and live prices before trading.

AI Analysis

Trader mode: Market mechanics, assumptions and risks

K 0 contracts

Reported volume ยท provider units

10

Saved contracts

0

Same-question pairs

Source snapshot: Oct 29, 2026, 12:00 AM UTC

About This Event

NJ vs VGK (Oct 30) If Vegas scores over X goals in the New Jersey vs Vegas NHL game originally scheduled for Oct 30, 2026, then the market resolves to Yes. Team totals include goals scored in overtime. If the game goes to a shootout, the shootout winner is credited with one additional goal, and that goal counts toward this market. This market will close and expire early if the event occurs.

AI-generated analysis based on market data. Not financial advice.

AI-written background. References identify the evidence used; Wikipedia links under Learn More are additional reading. Prices and provider rules are dated snapshots. This is not financial advice.

Prices are catalog snapshots and may have changed. Check each market's rules and observation time.

PolymarketSports
Pro Football: 2026-27 Highest-Rated Defense

Pro Football: 2026-27 Highest-Rated Defense

PM $0
Will another team finish the 2026-27 NFL regular season with the fewest total yards allowed per game?Yes 50%
Will Buffalo Bills finish the 2026-27 NFL regular season with the fewest total yards allowed per game?Yes 50%
Will Miami Dolphins finish the 2026-27 NFL regular season with the fewest total yards allowed per game?Yes 50%
+35 moreNext deadline Jan 27, 2027 UTC
PolymarketSports
Pro Football: 2026-27 Highest-Rated Offense

Pro Football: 2026-27 Highest-Rated Offense

PM $0
Will another team finish the 2026-27 NFL regular season with the most total offensive yards per game?Yes 50%
Will Buffalo Bills finish the 2026-27 NFL regular season with the most total offensive yards per game?Yes 50%
Will Miami Dolphins finish the 2026-27 NFL regular season with the most total offensive yards per game?Yes 50%
+35 moreNext deadline Jan 27, 2027 UTC
KalshiSports
Las Vegas vs New York J: Team Total

Las Vegas vs New York J: Team Total

K 1.8K contracts
New York J over 3.5 points scoredYes 96.5%
Las Vegas over 3.5 points scoredYes 96%
New York J over 7.5 points scoredYes 95.5%
+25 moreNext deadline Nov 3, 2026 UTC
KalshiSports
Las Vegas vs New York J: 1st Half Team Total

Las Vegas vs New York J: 1st Half Team Total

K 122.96 contracts
New York J over 2.5 1H points scoredYes 95%
Las Vegas over 2.5 1H points scoredYes 93.5%
New York J over 6.5 1H points scoredYes 78%
+19 moreNext deadline Nov 3, 2026 UTC
KalshiSports
New Jersey vs Colorado: Team Total

New Jersey vs Colorado: Team Total

K 5.7K contracts
Colorado over 1.5 goals scoredYes 87%
New Jersey over 1.5 goals scoredYes 79.5%
Colorado over 2.5 goals scoredYes 68%
+7 moreNext deadline Oct 31, 2026 UTC
KalshiSports
Quinn Hughes Next Team

Quinn Hughes Next Team

K 36.9K contracts
Quinn Hughes' next team before Nov 1, 2026: Minnesota WildYes 95%
Quinn Hughes' next team before Nov 1, 2026: New Jersey DevilsYes 3.5%
Quinn Hughes' next team before Nov 1, 2026: Tampa Bay LightningYes 1%
+30 moreNext deadline Nov 8, 2026 UTC

Market Insights

Price gaps of 2 pp+

0

Same-question pairs

0

No outcomes on this page have been reviewed as the same question on both platforms yet.

Price differences do not establish arbitrage. Check each pair's review, current order prices, fees and settlement rules.

Trade This Market