Skip to main content
Market snapshot: . Prices may have changed since this snapshot.
Events
GroupPOLYMARKET

Pro Football: 2027 AFC Champion

Pro Football: 2027 AFC Champion
Vol

PM $3.87M

|
Events

1

|
Markets

16

Current odds

Snapshot from

As of Oct 21, 2026, 3:00 AM UTC, the highest-priced outcome on Polymarket is Buffalo Bills at 20.5%.

Polymarket

  1. Buffalo Bills20.5%
  2. Kansas City Chiefs17.5%
  3. Baltimore Ravens14%
  4. Jacksonville Jaguars10.5%
  5. New England Patriots7.5%

Yes prices. They are not order quotes; check each platform's rules, fees and live prices before trading.

AI Analysis

Trader mode: Market mechanics, assumptions and risks

PM $3.87M

Reported volume · provider units

16

Saved contracts

0

Same-question pairs

Source snapshot: Oct 21, 2026, 3:00 AM UTC

About This Event

This market will resolve according to the team that wins the 2027 AFC championship game. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed team to win the 2027 NFL AFC championship per the rules of the NFL (e.g., they are eliminated in the playoffs), the corresponding market will resolve to “No”. If the 2027 NFL AFC championship game is cancelled, postponed after March 31, 2027 ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to “Other”. The primary resolution source will be official information from NFL (https://www.nfl.com/); however, a consensus of credible reporting may also be used.

AI-generated analysis based on market data. Not financial advice.

AI-written background. References identify the evidence used; Wikipedia links under Learn More are additional reading. Prices and provider rules are dated snapshots. This is not financial advice.

Prices are catalog snapshots and may have changed. Check each market's rules and observation time.

PolymarketKalshiSports
2027 Pro Football Champion

2027 Pro Football Champion

PM $68.69M · K 192.96M contracts

Will the San Francisco 49ers win the 2027 NFL league championship?

Kalshi: Will San Francisco win the 2027 Pro Football Championship?

Same question, fine print differs

PM Yes 15.7%Rules differK Yes 16%

Will the Kansas City Chiefs win the 2027 NFL league championship?

Kalshi: Will Kansas City win the 2027 Pro Football Championship?

Same question, fine print differs

PM Yes 11.5%Rules differK Yes 10.5%

Will the Buffalo Bills win the 2027 NFL league championship?

Kalshi: Will Buffalo win the 2027 Pro Football Championship?

Same question, fine print differs

PM Yes 10.5%Rules differK Yes 11%

Related or unreviewed contracts may settle differently. Their gap is not an equivalent-contract comparison.

Saved prices; check contract rules.

32 saved comparisonsNext deadline Apr 1, 2027 UTC
PolymarketSports
Pro Football: Team to advance to AFC Championship Game

Pro Football: Team to advance to AFC Championship Game

PM $20.0K
Will Kansas City Chiefs advance to the AFC Championship Game in the 2027 NFL Playoffs?Yes 49%
Will Buffalo Bills advance to the AFC Championship Game in the 2027 NFL Playoffs?Yes 38.5%
Will Jacksonville Jaguars advance to the AFC Championship Game in the 2027 NFL Playoffs?Yes 27.5%
+13 moreNext deadline Jan 26, 2027 UTC
PolymarketSports
Pro Football: 2026-27 AFC #1 Seed

Pro Football: 2026-27 AFC #1 Seed

PM $0
Will the Denver Broncos be the AFC #1 seed for the 2027 NFL Playoffs?Yes 49.5%
Will the Kansas City Chiefs be the AFC #1 seed for the 2027 NFL Playoffs?Yes 49.5%
Will the Las Vegas Raiders be the AFC #1 seed for the 2027 NFL Playoffs?Yes 49.5%
+13 moreNext deadline Jan 10, 2027 UTC
KalshiSports
Pro Football Championship Halftime Show: Performers

Pro Football Championship Halftime Show: Performers

K 151.9K contracts
Who will perform at the 2027 Pro Football Championship Halftime Show scheduled for Sunday, February 14, 2027? (JAY-Z)Yes 84.5%
Who will perform at the 2027 Pro Football Championship Halftime Show scheduled for Sunday, February 14, 2027? (Beyoncé)Yes 73.5%
Will Alicia Keys perform at the 2027 Pro Football Championship Halftime Show scheduled for Sunday, February 14, 2027? (Alicia Keys)Yes 52%
+140 moreNext deadline Feb 22, 2027 UTC
KalshiSports
Team to make the 1st Overall Pick in the 2027 Pro Football Draft

Team to make the 1st Overall Pick in the 2027 Pro Football Draft

K 119.0K contracts
Will Miami make the 1st Overall Pick in the 2027 Pro Football Draft?Yes 45%
Will Tennessee make the 1st Overall Pick in the 2027 Pro Football Draft?Yes 17.5%
Will Los Angeles C make the 1st Overall Pick in the 2027 Pro Football Draft?Yes 13.5%
+29 moreNext deadline May 15, 2027 UTC
KalshiSports
Team to Make the 2nd Overall Pick in the 2027 Pro Football Draft

Team to Make the 2nd Overall Pick in the 2027 Pro Football Draft

K 20.09 contracts
Will Tennessee make the 2nd Overall Pick in the 2027 Pro Football Draft?Yes 18%
Will Miami make the 2nd Overall Pick in the 2027 Pro Football Draft?Yes 17.5%
Will Los Angeles C make the 2nd Overall Pick in the 2027 Pro Football Draft?Yes 12.5%
+29 moreNext deadline May 15, 2027 UTC

Market Insights

Price gaps of 2 pp+

0

Same-question pairs

0

No outcomes on this page have been reviewed as the same question on both platforms yet.

Price differences do not establish arbitrage. Check each pair's review, current order prices, fees and settlement rules.

Trade This Market