Skip to main content
Market snapshot: . Prices may have changed since this snapshot.
Events
GroupPOLYMARKET

Will Microsoft (MSFT) close above ___ end of November?

Will Microsoft (MSFT) close above ___ end of November?
Vol

PM $0

|
Events

1

|
Markets

13

Current odds

Snapshot from

As of Oct 31, 2026, 3:00 AM UTC, the highest-priced outcome on Polymarket is $435 at 50%.

Polymarket

  1. $43550%
  2. $45050%
  3. $46550%
  4. $48050%
  5. $49550%

Yes prices. They are not order quotes; check each platform's rules, fees and live prices before trading.

AI Analysis

Trader mode: Market mechanics, assumptions and risks

PM $0

Reported volume · provider units

13

Saved contracts

0

Same-question pairs

Source snapshot: Oct 31, 2026, 3:00 AM UTC

About This Event

This market will resolve to "Yes" if the Close price for Microsoft Corporation (MSFT) on the final trading day of November 2026 is higher than the listed price. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No." If the two specified prices are exactly equal, this market will resolve to "No". Closing prices will be used exactly as published by Pyth, without rounding. If Microsoft Corporation (MSFT) does not trade at all during the regular session of the final trading day of the month, the market will resolve 50-50. For a standard full trading session, the closing price refers to the Pyth "Close" value of the 1-minute candle corresponding to the final minute of regular trading hours on the primary exchange. If the relevant session is shortened (for example, due to a market-holiday schedule), the Pyth "Close" value of the 1-minute candle corresponding to the final minute of that shortened session will be used. If the relevant day has no valid Pyth Close value for the 1-minute candle corresponding to the end of regular trading hours on the primary exchange, the market will use the last valid Pyth price achieved during the regular trading hours of the primary exchange as the effective closing price. If no valid Pyth price exists for that trading day due to a system outage, data failure, or other technical disruption, the official closing price published by the primary exchange on which the listed security trades will be used to determine the closing price for that day. In the event of a stock split, reverse stock split, or similar corporate action affecting the listed security during the listed time frame, this market will resolve based on split-adjusted prices as displayed on Pyth. The target price will be adjusted proportionally to reflect any stock splits. Resolution will be based on the historical price data as shown on Pyth after any adjustments have been applied. The resolution source for this market will be Pyth, specifically the "Close" values for the relevant 1-minute candle for Microsoft Corporation (MSFT) available at https://pythdata.app/explore/Equity.US.MSFT%2FUSD.

AI-generated analysis based on market data. Not financial advice.

AI-written background. References identify the evidence used; Wikipedia links under Learn More are additional reading. Prices and provider rules are dated snapshots. This is not financial advice.

Prices are catalog snapshots and may have changed. Check each market's rules and observation time.

PolymarketFinance
Microsoft (MSFT) closes above ___ on November 2?

Microsoft (MSFT) closes above ___ on November 2?

PM $183.05
Will Microsoft (MSFT) close above $510 on November 2?Yes 91%
Will Microsoft (MSFT) close above $520 on November 2?Yes 63.5%
Will Microsoft (MSFT) close above $530 on November 2?Yes 23.5%
+2 moreNext deadline Nov 2, 2026 UTC
PolymarketFinance
What will Microsoft Corporation (MSFT) hit in November 2026?

What will Microsoft Corporation (MSFT) hit in November 2026?

PM $8.8K
Will Microsoft Corporation (MSFT) hit (LOW) $495 in November?Yes 94%
Will Microsoft Corporation (MSFT) hit (LOW) $465 in November?Yes 94%
Will Microsoft Corporation (MSFT) hit (HIGH) $525 in November?Yes 92.4%
+11 moreNext deadline Dec 1, 2026 UTC
PolymarketFinance
What will Microsoft Corporation (MSFT) hit Week of November 2 2026?

What will Microsoft Corporation (MSFT) hit Week of November 2 2026?

PM $15
Will Microsoft Corporation (MSFT) hit (HIGH) $525 Week of November 2 2026?Yes 87.5%
Will Microsoft Corporation (MSFT) hit (LOW) $517.50 Week of November 2 2026?Yes 76%
Will Microsoft Corporation (MSFT) hit (HIGH) $532.50 Week of November 2 2026?Yes 64.5%
+11 moreNext deadline Nov 6, 2026 UTC
PolymarketFinance
Will Microsoft (MSFT) finish week of November 2 above___?

Will Microsoft (MSFT) finish week of November 2 above___?

PM $20
Will Microsoft (MSFT) finish week of November 2 above $500?Yes 91%
Will Microsoft (MSFT) finish week of November 2 above $510?Yes 76%
Will Microsoft (MSFT) finish week of November 2 above $530?Yes 64%
+10 moreNext deadline Nov 6, 2026 UTC
PolymarketFinance
Microsoft (MSFT) closes week of Nov 2 at ___?

Microsoft (MSFT) closes week of Nov 2 at ___?

PM $0
Will Microsoft (MSFT) close at $510-$520 on the final day of trading of the week of Nov 2 – Nov 6?Yes 56%
Will Microsoft (MSFT) close at $520-$530 on the final day of trading of the week of Nov 2 – Nov 6?Yes 50%
Will Microsoft (MSFT) close at >$570 on the final day of trading of the week of Nov 2 – Nov 6?Yes 46.5%
+8 moreNext deadline Nov 6, 2026 UTC
PolymarketFinance
Will Apple (AAPL) close above ___ end of November?

Will Apple (AAPL) close above ___ end of November?

PM $0
Will Apple (AAPL) close above $290 end of November?Yes 51%
Will Apple (AAPL) close above $300 end of November?Yes 51%
Will Apple (AAPL) close above $340 end of November?Yes 51%
+10 moreNext deadline Nov 30, 2026 UTC

Market Insights

Price gaps of 2 pp+

0

Same-question pairs

0

No outcomes on this page have been reviewed as the same question on both platforms yet.

Price differences do not establish arbitrage. Check each pair's review, current order prices, fees and settlement rules.

Trade This Market