Skip to main content
Market snapshot: . Prices may have changed since this snapshot.
Events
GroupPOLYMARKET

S&P 500 (SPY) closes above ___ on October 29?

S&P 500 (SPY) closes above ___ on October 29?
Vol

PM $0

|
Events

1

|
Markets

11

Current odds

Snapshot from

As of Oct 28, 2026, 12:00 PM UTC, the highest-priced outcome on Polymarket is $795 at 50%.

Polymarket

  1. $79550%
  2. $78550%
  3. $78050%
  4. $77550%
  5. $76550%

Yes prices. They are not order quotes; check each platform's rules, fees and live prices before trading.

AI Analysis

Trader mode: Market mechanics, assumptions and risks

PM $0

Reported volume ยท provider units

11

Saved contracts

0

Same-question pairs

Source snapshot: Oct 28, 2026, 12:00 PM UTC

About This Event

S&P 500 (SPY) closes above ___ on October 29?

AI-generated analysis based on market data. Not financial advice.

AI-written background. References identify the evidence used; Wikipedia links under Learn More are additional reading. Prices and provider rules are dated snapshots. This is not financial advice.

Prices are catalog snapshots and may have changed. Check each market's rules and observation time.

PolymarketFinance
S&P 500 (SPY) closes above ___ on October 28?

S&P 500 (SPY) closes above ___ on October 28?

PM $8.3K
S&P 500 (SPY) closes above $740 on October 28?Yes 99%
S&P 500 (SPY) closes above $755 on October 28?Yes 98.9%
S&P 500 (SPY) closes above $745 on October 28?Yes 98.9%
+8 moreNext deadline Oct 28, 2026 UTC
PolymarketFinance
What will S&P 500 (SPY) hit in October 2026?

What will S&P 500 (SPY) hit in October 2026?

PM $201.9K
Will S&P 500 (SPY) hit (HIGH) $780 in October?Yes 36.6%
Will S&P 500 (SPY) hit (LOW) $760 in October?Yes 32%
Will S&P 500 (SPY) hit (LOW) $750 in October?Yes 10%
+11 moreNext deadline Nov 1, 2026 UTC
PolymarketFinance
What will S&P 500 (SPY) hit Week of October 26 2026?

What will S&P 500 (SPY) hit Week of October 26 2026?

PM $8.6K
Will S&P 500 (SPY) hit (HIGH) $775 Week of October 26 2026?Yes 69.5%
Will S&P 500 (SPY) hit (LOW) $765 Week of October 26 2026?Yes 67%
Will S&P 500 (SPY) hit (HIGH) $780 Week of October 26 2026?Yes 36%
+10 moreNext deadline Oct 30, 2026 UTC
PolymarketFinance
WTI Crude Oil (WTI) closes above ___ on October 29?

WTI Crude Oil (WTI) closes above ___ on October 29?

PM $0
WTI Crude Oil (WTI) closes above $106 on October 29?Yes 50.5%
WTI Crude Oil (WTI) closes above $98 on October 29?Yes 50.5%
WTI Crude Oil (WTI) closes above $107 on October 29?Yes 50%
+8 moreNext deadline Oct 29, 2026 UTC
PolymarketFinance
Apple (AAPL) closes above ___ on October 29?

Apple (AAPL) closes above ___ on October 29?

PM $0
Will Apple (AAPL) close above $335 on October 29?Yes 50%
Will Apple (AAPL) close above $340 on October 29?Yes 50%
Will Apple (AAPL) close above $345 on October 29?Yes 50%
+2 moreNext deadline Oct 29, 2026 UTC
PolymarketFinance
Microsoft (MSFT) closes above ___ on October 29?

Microsoft (MSFT) closes above ___ on October 29?

PM $0
Will Microsoft (MSFT) close above $510 on October 29?Yes 50%
Will Microsoft (MSFT) close above $520 on October 29?Yes 50%
Will Microsoft (MSFT) close above $530 on October 29?Yes 50%
+2 moreNext deadline Oct 29, 2026 UTC

Market Insights

Price gaps of 2 pp+

0

Same-question pairs

0

No outcomes on this page have been reviewed as the same question on both platforms yet.

Price differences do not establish arbitrage. Check each pair's review, current order prices, fees and settlement rules.

Trade This Market