Skip to main content
Market snapshot: . Prices may have changed since this snapshot.
Events
GroupPOLYMARKET

WTI Crude Oil (WTI) closes above ___ on October 29?

WTI Crude Oil (WTI) closes above ___ on October 29?
Vol

PM $0

|
Events

1

|
Markets

11

Current odds

Snapshot from

As of Oct 28, 2026, 12:00 PM UTC, the highest-priced outcome on Polymarket is $106 at 50.5%.

Polymarket

  1. $10650.5%
  2. $9850.5%
  3. $10750%
  4. $10550%
  5. $10450%

Yes prices. They are not order quotes; check each platform's rules, fees and live prices before trading.

AI Analysis

Trader mode: Market mechanics, assumptions and risks

PM $0

Reported volume · provider units

11

Saved contracts

0

Same-question pairs

Source snapshot: Oct 28, 2026, 12:00 PM UTC

About This Event

WTI Crude Oil (WTI) closes above ___ on October 29?

AI-generated analysis based on market data. Not financial advice.

AI-written background. References identify the evidence used; Wikipedia links under Learn More are additional reading. Prices and provider rules are dated snapshots. This is not financial advice.

Prices are catalog snapshots and may have changed. Check each market's rules and observation time.

PolymarketFinance
WTI Crude Oil (WTI) closes above ___ on October 28?

WTI Crude Oil (WTI) closes above ___ on October 28?

PM $2.4K
WTI Crude Oil (WTI) closes above $97 on October 28?Yes 99%
WTI Crude Oil (WTI) closes above $96 on October 28?Yes 97.6%
WTI Crude Oil (WTI) closes above $98 on October 28?Yes 96%
+8 moreNext deadline Oct 28, 2026 UTC
PolymarketKalshiFinance
What will WTI Crude Oil (WTI) hit in October 2026?

What will WTI Crude Oil (WTI) hit in October 2026?

PM $4.99M · K 9.45M contracts

Will WTI Crude Oil (WTI) hit (HIGH) $115 in October?

Kalshi: Will the maximum WTI front month settle price reach $115.01 by Dec 31, 2026?

Related contracts

PM Yes 0.9%Rules differK Yes 43.6%

Will WTI Crude Oil (WTI) hit (HIGH) $120 in October?

Kalshi: Will the maximum WTI front month settle price reach $120.01 by Dec 31, 2026?

Related contracts

PM Yes 0.9%Rules differK Yes 24.6%

Related or unreviewed contracts may settle differently. Their gap is not an equivalent-contract comparison.

Saved prices; check contract rules.

2 saved comparisonsNext deadline Nov 1, 2026 UTC
PolymarketFinance
What will WTI Crude Oil (WTI) hit Week of October 26 2026?

What will WTI Crude Oil (WTI) hit Week of October 26 2026?

PM $19.7K
Will WTI Crude Oil (WTI) hit (HIGH) $105 Week of October 26 2026?Yes 43.5%
Will WTI Crude Oil (WTI) hit (LOW) $95 Week of October 26 2026?Yes 12%
Will WTI Crude Oil (WTI) hit (HIGH) $110 Week of October 26 2026?Yes 6.8%
+10 moreNext deadline Oct 30, 2026 UTC
PolymarketFinance
WTI Crude Oil (WTI) Up or Down on October 29?

WTI Crude Oil (WTI) Up or Down on October 29?

PM $0
WTI Crude Oil (WTI) Up or Down on October 29?View outcomes
1 mktNext deadline Oct 29, 2026 UTC
PolymarketFinance
What will WTI Crude Oil (WTI) hit in November 2026?

What will WTI Crude Oil (WTI) hit in November 2026?

PM $63.4K
Will WTI Crude Oil (WTI) hit (HIGH) $100 in November?Yes 89.5%
Will WTI Crude Oil (WTI) hit (HIGH) $105 in November?Yes 74.5%
Will WTI Crude Oil (WTI) hit (LOW) $95 in November?Yes 74%
+17 moreNext deadline Dec 1, 2026 UTC
PolymarketFinance
S&P 500 (SPY) closes above ___ on October 29?

S&P 500 (SPY) closes above ___ on October 29?

PM $0
S&P 500 (SPY) closes above $795 on October 29?Yes 50%
S&P 500 (SPY) closes above $785 on October 29?Yes 50%
S&P 500 (SPY) closes above $780 on October 29?Yes 50%
+8 moreNext deadline Oct 29, 2026 UTC

Market Insights

Price gaps of 2 pp+

0

Same-question pairs

0

No outcomes on this page have been reviewed as the same question on both platforms yet.

Price differences do not establish arbitrage. Check each pair's review, current order prices, fees and settlement rules.

Trade This Market