Skip to main content
Market snapshot: . Prices may have changed since this snapshot.
Events
GroupPOLYMARKET

Meta (META) closes above ___ on October 29?

Meta (META) closes above ___ on October 29?
Vol

PM $0

|
Events

1

|
Markets

5

Current odds

Snapshot from

As of Oct 28, 2026, 12:00 PM UTC, the highest-priced outcome on Polymarket is $600 at 50%.

Polymarket

  1. $60050%
  2. $62050%
  3. $63050%
  4. $64050%
  5. $61049.5%

Yes prices. They are not order quotes; check each platform's rules, fees and live prices before trading.

AI Analysis

Trader mode: Market mechanics, assumptions and risks

PM $0

Reported volume ยท provider units

5

Saved contracts

0

Same-question pairs

Source snapshot: Oct 28, 2026, 12:00 PM UTC

About This Event

This market will resolve to "Yes" if the Close price for Meta Platforms, Inc. (META) on October 29, 2026 is higher than the listed price. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No." If the two specified prices are exactly equal, this market will resolve to "No". Closing prices will be used exactly as published by Pyth, without rounding. If Meta Platforms, Inc. (META) does not trade at all during the regular session, the market will resolve 50-50. For a standard full trading session, the closing price refers to the Pyth "Close" value of the 1-minute candle corresponding to the final minute of regular trading hours on the primary exchange. If the specified day has no valid Pyth Close value for the 1-minute candle corresponding to the end of regular trading hours on the primary exchange, the market will use the last valid Pyth price achieved during the regular trading hours of the primary exchange as the effective closing price. If no valid Pyth price exists for that trading day due to a system outage, data failure, or other technical disruption, the official closing price published by the primary exchange on which the listed security trades will be used to determine the closing price for that day. If the listed date is not a trading day under the applicable trading-hours schedule as listed on Pyth, this market will resolve 50-50. In the event of a stock split, reverse stock split, or similar corporate action affecting the listed security during the listed time frame, this market will resolve based on split-adjusted prices as displayed on Pyth. The target price will be adjusted proportionally to reflect any stock splits. Resolution will be based on the historical price data as shown on Pyth after any adjustments have been applied. The resolution source for this market will be Pyth, specifically the "Close" values for the relevant 1-minute candle available at https://pythdata.app/explore/Equity.US.META%2FUSD.

AI-generated analysis based on market data. Not financial advice.

AI-written background. References identify the evidence used; Wikipedia links under Learn More are additional reading. Prices and provider rules are dated snapshots. This is not financial advice.

Prices are catalog snapshots and may have changed. Check each market's rules and observation time.

PolymarketFinance
S&P 500 (SPY) closes above ___ on October 29?

S&P 500 (SPY) closes above ___ on October 29?

PM $0
S&P 500 (SPY) closes above $795 on October 29?Yes 50%
S&P 500 (SPY) closes above $785 on October 29?Yes 50%
S&P 500 (SPY) closes above $780 on October 29?Yes 50%
+8 moreNext deadline Oct 29, 2026 UTC
PolymarketFinance
WTI Crude Oil (WTI) closes above ___ on October 29?

WTI Crude Oil (WTI) closes above ___ on October 29?

PM $0
WTI Crude Oil (WTI) closes above $106 on October 29?Yes 50.5%
WTI Crude Oil (WTI) closes above $98 on October 29?Yes 50.5%
WTI Crude Oil (WTI) closes above $107 on October 29?Yes 50%
+8 moreNext deadline Oct 29, 2026 UTC
PolymarketFinance
Meta (META) closes above ___ on October 28?

Meta (META) closes above ___ on October 28?

PM $271.53
Will Meta (META) close above $610 on October 28?Yes 82.5%
Will Meta (META) close above $620 on October 28?Yes 52%
Will Meta (META) close above $630 on October 28?Yes 24%
+2 moreNext deadline Oct 28, 2026 UTC
PolymarketFinance
Apple (AAPL) closes above ___ on October 29?

Apple (AAPL) closes above ___ on October 29?

PM $0
Will Apple (AAPL) close above $335 on October 29?Yes 50%
Will Apple (AAPL) close above $340 on October 29?Yes 50%
Will Apple (AAPL) close above $345 on October 29?Yes 50%
+2 moreNext deadline Oct 29, 2026 UTC
PolymarketFinance
Microsoft (MSFT) closes above ___ on October 29?

Microsoft (MSFT) closes above ___ on October 29?

PM $0
Will Microsoft (MSFT) close above $510 on October 29?Yes 50%
Will Microsoft (MSFT) close above $520 on October 29?Yes 50%
Will Microsoft (MSFT) close above $530 on October 29?Yes 50%
+2 moreNext deadline Oct 29, 2026 UTC
PolymarketFinance
Amazon (AMZN) closes above ___ on October 29?

Amazon (AMZN) closes above ___ on October 29?

PM $0
Will Amazon (AMZN) close above $245 on October 29?Yes 50%
Will Amazon (AMZN) close above $250 on October 29?Yes 50%
Will Amazon (AMZN) close above $255 on October 29?Yes 50%
+2 moreNext deadline Oct 29, 2026 UTC

Market Insights

Price gaps of 2 pp+

0

Same-question pairs

0

No outcomes on this page have been reviewed as the same question on both platforms yet.

Price differences do not establish arbitrage. Check each pair's review, current order prices, fees and settlement rules.

Trade This Market