Skip to main content
Market snapshot: . Prices may have changed since this snapshot.
Events
GroupKALSHIPOLYMARKETCross-Platform

Fed funds rate after Dec 2027 meeting?

Fed funds rate after Dec 2027 meeting?
Vol

PM $1.92M · K 389.1K contracts

|
Events

7

|
Markets

160

Current odds

Snapshot from

As of Oct 27, 2026, 6:00 AM UTC, the highest-priced outcome on Polymarket is ↑ 4.25% at 76%, and on Kalshi it is Above 0.50% at 98.5%.

Polymarket

  1. ↑ 4.25%76%
  2. ↑ 4.5%7.6%
  3. ↑ 4.75%6.7%
  4. ↓ 3.25%3.3%
  5. ↓ 1.0%2.8%

Kalshi

  1. Above 0.50%98.5%
  2. Above 0.00%98.5%
  3. Above 0.25%98%
  4. Above 2.25%97.5%
  5. Above 1.75%97.5%

Yes prices. They are not order quotes; check each platform's rules, fees and live prices before trading.

AI Analysis

Trader mode: Market mechanics, assumptions and risks

PM $1.92M · K 389.1K contracts

Reported volume · provider units

160

Saved contracts

0

Same-question pairs

Source snapshot: Oct 27, 2026, 6:00 AM UTC

About This Event

On Dec 8, 2027 If the upper bound of the target federal funds rate published on the Federal Reserve's official website is greater than X following the Federal Reserve's Dec 8, 2027 meeting, then the market resolves to Yes. This market will expire the first 2:05 PM ET following the release of a Federal Reserve statement for their Dec 8, 2027 meeting or one week following the last day of that meeting.

AI-generated analysis based on market data. Not financial advice.

AI-written background. References identify the evidence used; Wikipedia links under Learn More are additional reading. Prices and provider rules are dated snapshots. This is not financial advice.

Prices are catalog snapshots and may have changed. Check each market's rules and observation time.

KalshiSports
Fed funds rate after Jun 2027 meeting?

Fed funds rate after Jun 2027 meeting?

K 33.8K contracts
Will the upper bound of the federal funds rate be above 0.25% following the Fed's Jun 9, 2027 meeting?Yes 88.5%
Will the upper bound of the federal funds rate be above 4.00% following the Fed's Jun 9, 2027 meeting?Yes 87%
Will the upper bound of the federal funds rate be above 0.00% following the Fed's Jun 9, 2027 meeting?Yes 84%
+22 moreNext deadline Jun 16, 2027 UTC
KalshiSports
Fed funds rate after Oct 2027 meeting?

Fed funds rate after Oct 2027 meeting?

K 24.5K contracts
Will the upper bound of the federal funds rate be above 4.00% following the Fed's Oct 27, 2027 meeting?Yes 84%
Will the upper bound of the federal funds rate be above 0.25% following the Fed's Oct 27, 2027 meeting?Yes 82%
Will the upper bound of the federal funds rate be above 0.00% following the Fed's Oct 27, 2027 meeting?Yes 82%
+22 moreNext deadline Nov 3, 2027 UTC
KalshiSports
Fed funds rate after Jul 2027 meeting?

Fed funds rate after Jul 2027 meeting?

K 19 contracts
Will the upper bound of the federal funds rate be above 0.25% following the Fed's Jul 28, 2027 meeting?Yes 81.5%
Will the upper bound of the federal funds rate be above 0.00% following the Fed's Jul 28, 2027 meeting?Yes 81.5%
Will the upper bound of the federal funds rate be above 0.50% following the Fed's Jul 28, 2027 meeting?Yes 81%
+22 moreNext deadline Aug 4, 2027 UTC
KalshiSports
Fed funds rate after Jan 2028 meeting?

Fed funds rate after Jan 2028 meeting?

K 216 contracts
Will the upper bound of the federal funds rate be above 0.25% following the Fed's Jan 26, 2028 meeting?Yes 82%
Will the upper bound of the federal funds rate be above 0.00% following the Fed's Jan 26, 2028 meeting?Yes 82%
Will the upper bound of the federal funds rate be above 0.50% following the Fed's Jan 26, 2028 meeting?Yes 81.5%
+22 moreNext deadline Feb 2, 2028 UTC
KalshiSports
Fed funds rate after Oct 2026 meeting?

Fed funds rate after Oct 2026 meeting?

K 485.4K contracts
Will the upper bound of the federal funds rate be above 3.75% following the Fed's Oct 28, 2026 meeting?Yes 99.5%
Will the upper bound of the federal funds rate be above 3.50% following the Fed's Oct 28, 2026 meeting?Yes 99.5%
Will the upper bound of the federal funds rate be above 3.25% following the Fed's Oct 28, 2026 meeting?Yes 99.5%
+8 moreNext deadline Nov 4, 2026 UTC
KalshiSports
Fed funds rate after Dec 2026 meeting?

Fed funds rate after Dec 2026 meeting?

K 468.7K contracts
Will the upper bound of the federal funds rate be above 2.75% following the Fed's Dec 9, 2026 meeting?Yes 99.5%
Will the upper bound of the federal funds rate be above 3.50% following the Fed's Dec 9, 2026 meeting?Yes 98.5%
Will the upper bound of the federal funds rate be above 3.25% following the Fed's Dec 9, 2026 meeting?Yes 98.5%
+8 moreNext deadline Dec 16, 2026 UTC

Market Insights

Price gaps of 2 pp+

0

Same-question pairs

0

No outcomes on this page have been reviewed as the same question on both platforms yet.

Price differences do not establish arbitrage. Check each pair's review, current order prices, fees and settlement rules.