Skip to main content
Market snapshot: . Prices may have changed since this snapshot.
Events
GroupPOLYMARKET

What will the biggest earthquake be on November 1, 2026?

What will the biggest earthquake be on November 1, 2026?
Vol

PM $0

|
Events

1

|
Markets

6

Current odds

Snapshot from

As of Nov 1, 2026, 12:00 AM UTC, the highest-priced outcome on Polymarket is Under 5.3 at 49.5%.

Polymarket

  1. Under 5.349.5%
  2. 5.3 to 5.449.5%
  3. 5.5 to 5.649.5%
  4. 5.7 to 5.849.5%
  5. 6.1 or more49.5%

Yes prices. They are not order quotes; check each platform's rules, fees and live prices before trading.

AI Analysis

Trader mode: Market mechanics, assumptions and risks

PM $0

Reported volume ยท provider units

6

Saved contracts

0

Same-question pairs

Source snapshot: Nov 1, 2026, 12:00 AM UTC

About This Event

This market will resolve to the bracket containing the magnitude of the largest earthquake recorded globally on November 1, 2026, as reported by the USGS Earthquake Catalog. Brackets: Under 5.3 / 5.3 to 5.4 / 5.5 to 5.6 / 5.7 to 5.8 / 5.9 to 6.0 / 6.1 or more. Exactly one bracket resolves "Yes". The observation period is the UTC calendar day: 00:00 UTC to 23:59 UTC on November 1, 2026. An earthquake is assigned to the day containing its origin time. Magnitude refers to the USGS preferred magnitude value, listed under 'Magnitude' in the format column. If USGS revises a magnitude after initial publication, the revision governs provided it is published before 2:00 PM ET on November 2, 2026. A value first published after that time is not considered. If the reported magnitude carries more than one decimal place, it is rounded to the nearest tenth using standard rounding conventions (0.05 rounds up). Brackets are inclusive of their stated endpoints. If no earthquake data for November 1, 2026 has been published by 2:00 PM ET on November 2, 2026, this market will resolve to the "Under 5.3" bracket. The resolution source for this market is the USGS Earthquake Catalog, maintained by the United States Geological Survey, at https://earthquake.usgs.gov/earthquakes/search/.

AI-generated analysis based on market data. Not financial advice.

AI-written background. References identify the evidence used; Wikipedia links under Learn More are additional reading. Prices and provider rules are dated snapshots. This is not financial advice.

Prices are catalog snapshots and may have changed. Check each market's rules and observation time.

KalshiClimate
What will the biggest earthquake be on Nov 1, 2026?

What will the biggest earthquake be on Nov 1, 2026?

K 156.55 contracts
What will the biggest earthquake be on Nov 1, 2026? (Magnitude of at least 5.2)Yes 93%
What will the biggest earthquake be on Nov 1, 2026? (Magnitude of at least 5.4)Yes 82%
What will the biggest earthquake be on Nov 1, 2026? (Magnitude of at least 5.6)Yes 70.5%
+7 moreNext deadline Dec 1, 2026 UTC
PolymarketClimate
What will the biggest earthquake be on November 2, 2026?

What will the biggest earthquake be on November 2, 2026?

PM $0
Will the biggest earthquake on November 2, 2026 be under 5.3?Yes 50%
Will the biggest earthquake on November 2, 2026 be 5.3 to 5.4?Yes 50%
Will the biggest earthquake on November 2, 2026 be 5.9 to 6.0?Yes 50%
+3 moreNext deadline Nov 3, 2026 UTC
PolymarketClimate
What will the biggest earthquake be on October 31, 2026?

What will the biggest earthquake be on October 31, 2026?

PM $2.5K
Will the biggest earthquake on October 31, 2026 be 5.9 to 6.0?Yes 97.4%
Will the biggest earthquake on October 31, 2026 be 5.5 to 5.6?Yes 42%
Will the biggest earthquake on October 31, 2026 be 6.1 or more?Yes 2.8%
+3 moreNext deadline Nov 1, 2026 UTC
PolymarketClimate
When will the Rhine River return to normal levels?

When will the Rhine River return to normal levels?

PM $305.08
Will the Rhine River fail to return to normal levels before January 1, 2027?Yes 45%
Will the Rhine River return to normal levels between November 15 and November 30, 2026?Yes 44%
Will the Rhine River return to normal levels between December 16 and December 31, 2026?Yes 27.5%
+2 moreNext deadline Nov 15, 2026 UTC
PolymarketClimate
When will the Rhine River return to normal levels?

When will the Rhine River return to normal levels?

PM $187.4K
Will the Rhine River fail to return to normal levels before November 1, 2026?Yes 99.9%
1 mktNext deadline Nov 1, 2026 UTC
PolymarketClimate
When will the Danube River return to normal levels?

When will the Danube River return to normal levels?

PM $166.0K
Will the Danube River fail to return to normal levels by November 1, 2026?Yes 99.8%
Will the Danube River return to normal levels between October 1 and October 31, 2026?Yes <0.1%
2 mktsNext deadline Nov 2, 2026 UTC

Market Insights

Price gaps of 2 pp+

0

Same-question pairs

0

No outcomes on this page have been reviewed as the same question on both platforms yet.

Price differences do not establish arbitrage. Check each pair's review, current order prices, fees and settlement rules.

Trade This Market